Currently not accepting online orders
Menu
669 Chilly Hollow Road, Berryville, VA
Beer
Draft Beer
Chilly Light - 16oz Draft
A beautifully light, refreshing, and cold lager. The ultimate beer for people who like beer that tastes like beer. 4.7% ABV$7.00Chilly Light - Pitcher
$26.00Opa Opa Pilsner - 16oz Draft
$7.00Opa Opa Pilsner - Pitcher
$26.00Cattle Driver Kolsch - 16oz Draft
Crisp, light, clean, traditional German Kolsch with a balance of malt sweetness & light hop bitterness, ft. subtle aromatic fruitiness 5.4% ABV$7.00Cattle Driver Kolsch - Pitcher
$26.00Carter’s Gold - 16oz Draft
$7.00Carter’s Gold - Pitcher
$26.00Hollowfest - 16oz Draft
$7.00Hollowfest - Pitcher
$26.00Holloweizen - 16oz Draft
Traditional German Hefeweizen (wheat beer). Refreshing and cloudy with flavors and aromas of banana and clove with a light, tart finish 5.0% ABV$7.00Holloweizen - Pitcher
$26.00P.O.G. Wild - 16oz Draft
This passionfruit, orange, & guava sour ale is bursting out of its pen with a combined one pound per gallon of fresh fruit puree, yielding a refreshing tropical treat that'll make you go "P.O.G. Wild" 5.7% ABV$7.50P.O.G. Wild - Pitcher
$28.00Blueberry Wheat - 16oz Draft
An American Wheat Ale packed full of fresh blueberries (1lb. per gallon), and a touch of fresh lemon yielding a light, fruity, flavorful refreshing summer brew 5.4% ABV$7.50Blueberry Wheat - Pitcher
$28.00Legend of Chilly Hollow - 16oz Draft
$7.00Legend of Chilly Hollow - Pitcher
$26.00Black Widow - 16oz Draft
The brewer’s favorite beer to brew and drink! A German black lager with aromas & flavors of cocoa with a light body & finish A note from the brewer: After 25 years of brewing this beer, beware the kiss of the widow for she is silent and a force to be reckoned with... 5.4% ABV$7.00Black Widow - Pitcher
$26.00Dankee Doodle Dandy IPA - 16 oz Draft
$7.50Dankee Doodle Dandy IPA - Pitcher
$28.00Blue Ridge Fog - 16oz Draft
Fermented with the Hornidal Kveik yeast strain and hopped with some of the "sexiest" hops around, including Citra, Mosaic, and Simcoe, this IPA has big aromas and flavors of citrus and tropical fruits 7.0% ABV$7.50Blue Ridge Fog - Pitcher
$28.00Stratified Nuance - 16oz Draft
$7.50Stratified Nuance - Pitcher
$28.00
N/A Beer
Guinness Zero
$6.00Heineken 0.0
$6.00Sam Adams Just the Haze
$6.00
Flight
Flight
$12.00
Beer To Go
Chilly Light - Single Crowler
$5.50Chilly Light - 4pk Crowler
$22.00Opa Opa - Single Crowler
$5.50Opa Opa - 4pk Crowler
$22.00Cattle Driver Kolsch - Single Crowler
$5.50Cattle Driver Kolsch - 4pk Crowler
$22.00Carter’s Gold - Single Crowler
$5.50Carter’s Gold - 4pk Crowler
$22.00Hollowfest - Single Crowler
$5.50Hollowfest - 4pk Crowler
$22.00Holloweizen - Single Crowler
$5.50Holloweizen - 4pk Crowler
$22.00P.O.G. Wild - Single Crowler
$6.00P.O.G. Wild - 4pk Crowler
$23.00BLUE - Single Crowler
$6.00BLUE - 4pk Crowler
$23.00Legend of Chilly Hollow - Single Crowler
$5.50Legend of Chilly Hollow - 4pk Crowler
$22.00Black Widow - Single Crowler
$5.50Black Widow - 4pk Crowler
$22.00Dulaney’s - Single Crowler
$5.50Dulaney’s - 4pk Crowler
$22.00Dankee Doodle Dandy - Single Crowler
$6.00Dankee Doodle Dandy - 4pk Crowler
$23.00Blue Ridge Fog - Single Crowler
$6.00Blue Ridge Fog - 4pk Crowler
$23.00Stratified Nuance - Single Crowler
$6.00Stratified Nuance - 4pk Crowler
$24.00
Wine
Wines by the glass
available in 6oz and 9oz pours
House Sauvignon Blanc (20 Acres)
$7.00+House Chardonnay (20 Acres)
$7.00+House Pinot Grigio (Proverb)
$7.00+House Cabernet Sauvignon (20 Acres)
$7.00+House Rose (Proverb)
$7.00+Merlot (Shabo)
$9.00+Dry Rose (Shabo)
$9.00+Chardonnay (Shabo)
$9.00+House Malbec (Dona Paula)
$7.00+Delaney White (Bull Run)
$9.00+Mini Prosecco
$8.00Mini Moscato
$8.00Essence Riesling
$9.00+Solitar Dry Riesling
$9.00+
Wines by the bottle
Bull Run Cabernet Franc
$30.00Bull Run Cabernet Sauvignon
$30.00Shabo Primo Secco
$28.00
Wine Slushies
Swirl Wine Slushie
$10.50Peach Paradise Wine Slushie
$10.50Sweet Tooth Wine Slushie
$10.50
Mimosas
Mimosa
$7.00
Hard Cider
Henway Hard Cider
Cider Donut - Pint
$8.50Cider Donut - Pitcher
$32.00Cider Donut - Single Crowler
$6.50Cider Donut - 4pk Crowler
$25.00Peach - Pint
$8.50Peach - Pitcher
$32.00Peach - Single Crowler
$6.50Peach - 4pk Crowler
$25.00
Canned Spirits
High Noon
High Noon - Peach
4.5% ABV$7.00High Noon - Pineapple
4.5% ABV$7.00High Noon - Mango
4.5% ABV$7.00High Noon - Lime
$7.00
Jack Daniels
Jack Daniels & Coca-Cola
7.0% ABV$7.00Jack Daniels & Ginger Ale
7.0% ABV$7.00
Sun Cruiser
Sun Cruiser - Iced Tea
$7.00
5 for $30 Bucket
5 for $30 Bucket
$30.00
Make it DIRTY
High Noon - Lime
$7.00High Noon - Mango
4.5% ABV$7.00High Noon - Peach
4.5% ABV$7.00High Noon - Pineapple
4.5% ABV$7.00Jack Daniels & Coca-Cola
7.0% ABV$7.00Jack Daniels & Ginger Ale
7.0% ABV$7.00Sun Cruiser - Iced Tea
$7.00
N/A Beverages
N/A Beverages
Coke
$2.00Sprite
$2.00Diet Coke
$2.00Coke Zero
$2.00Dr Pepper
$2.00Bottled Water
$2.00Sanpellegrino Sparkling Water
$3.00Apple Juice
$2.00Orange Juice
$2.00Lemonade
$3.00Strawberry Lemonade
$3.00Sweet Tea
$3.00Unsweet Tea
$3.00Hot Cocoa
$3.00
Dirty Sodas
Cherry Pop
• 12 oz Coca-Cola • ½ oz vanilla syrup • ½ oz cherry syrup • 1 oz half & half • Ice$6.50Coconut Lime
• 12 oz Sprite • 1 oz toasted coconut syrup • ½ oz lime juice • Splash of coconut cream • Ice$6.50Dirty Diet Coke
• 12 oz Diet Coke • 1 oz toasted coconut syrup • ½ oz lime juice • 1 oz half & half • Ice$6.50Doctors Orders
• 12 oz Dr Pepper • 1 oz cherry syrup • 1 oz toasted coconut syrup • Splash of half & half • Ice$6.50Peach Fuzz
• 12 oz Sprite • 1 oz peach syrup • 1/2 oz vanilla syrup • 1 oz sweet cream • Ice$6.50Build Your Own Dirty Soda
$6.50
Slushies
Mixed Berry Slushie
$5.00Peachy Keen
$5.00
Cordial Coffee
Nitro Cold Brew - 16oz.
Cold brew coffee on tap from Cordial Coffee Co., a local favorite in downtown Berryville$6.00Hot Coffee
$3.00
Food
Weekend Menu (Oct 2026)
Pretzel Charcuterie Board
Ginormous pretzel stuffed with charcuterie meats, cheeses, and fruits that beer and wine lovers alike will love. Serves about 4-6. Contains soy, wheat, milk.$27.00Pretzel Bites
Pretzel bites sprinkled with salt and served with Chilly Hollow beer cheese. Vegetarian. Contains soy, milk, wheat.$9.00Mac & Cheese
Have some plain, creamy mac & cheese or load it with shredded pork BBQ or beef brisket BBQ. Contains eggs, milk, wheat.$8.00Pizza
Classic 12" pizza pies with your choice of toppings: cheese, pepperoni, margherita, and meat lovers. Cheese and pepperoni available with gluten free crust at same price. Serves 2-3.$14.00Chicken Club
$14.00Chilly Hollow Burger
A 1/3 lb. burger made with beef grown right here on Chilly Hollow Road. Comes with fixins, a pickle, and your choice of side. Sub side salad for $1. Contains soy, milk, eggs, wheat. **Available on Fridays, Saturdays, & Sundays**$15.00Beef Brisket BBQ Sandwich
Served on a brioche bun with a side of tater tots or mac & cheese. Contains soy, milk, wheat.$15.00Chilly Hollow Bratwurst
$15.00Walking Taco
Huge corn chips or Doritos topped with Chilly Hollow beef, cheese, lettuce, sour cream, and salsa for a mobile, delicious, and hearty meal...it's a walking taco! Add guac for $1. Free from gluten.$10.00Route 11 Chips
The best chips straight outta Mount Jackson, VA$2.50Side Potato Salad
$6.00Side Mac & Cheese
Have some plain, creamy mac & cheese or load it with shredded pork BBQ or beef brisket BBQ. Contains eggs, milk, wheat.$5.00Side Cucumber & Onion Salad
$6.00Hot Dog
$10.00OKids Mac & Cheese
$5.00OKids Hot Dog
$7.00
Starters & Sides
Pretzel Bites
Pretzel bites sprinkled with salt and served with Chilly Hollow beer cheese. Vegetarian. Contains soy, milk, wheat.$9.00Pretzel Charcuterie Board
Ginormous pretzel stuffed with charcuterie meats, cheeses, and fruits that beer and wine lovers alike will love. Serves about 4-6. Contains soy, wheat, milk.$27.00Route 11 Chips
The best chips straight outta Mount Jackson, VA$2.50Side Caesar Salad
$5.00Side Potato Salad
$6.00Cucumber & Onion Salad
$6.00
Entrees
Side Mac & Cheese
Have some plain, creamy mac & cheese or load it with shredded pork BBQ or beef brisket BBQ. Contains eggs, milk, wheat.$5.00Beef Brisket BBQ Sandwich
Served on a brioche bun with a side of tater tots or mac & cheese. Contains soy, milk, wheat.$15.00Grilled Chicken Club
$14.00Pizza
Classic 12" pizza pies with your choice of toppings: cheese, pepperoni, margherita, and meat lovers. Cheese and pepperoni available with gluten free crust at same price. Serves 2-3.$14.00Walking Taco
Huge corn chips or Doritos topped with Chilly Hollow beef, cheese, lettuce, sour cream, and salsa for a mobile, delicious, and hearty meal...it's a walking taco! Add guac for $1. Free from gluten.$10.00
Kids
Kid Chicken Tenders
Two tenders served with choice of tater tots, mac & cheese, or chips$6.00Kid Mac & Cheese
Kid-sized serving of plain but creamy and delicious mac & cheese$5.00Kid Hot Dog
$7.00
Desserts
Sandwich: Strawberry Jam and PB Cookies
$5.00Bomb Pop Jr.
$1.50Chips Galore Sandwich - Blue Bunny
$5.00Fudge Bar - Blue Ribbons Classics
$2.00Orange Dream Bar - Blue Ribbon Classics
$2.00Vanilla Cone - Blue Bunny
$4.00
Grab & Go
Cookies
Decadent, huge cookies in a variety of unique and classic flavors straight outta Leesburg, VA from Paramour Cookies$5.00Kettlecorn
Amazing kettle corn straight outta Berryville from Fun Country$6.00+Knotty Pretzels
$6.00Pickle Pouch
$3.00Texas Trey's - Chips
$10.00Texas Trey's Queso
$11.00Harvue Cheese
$10.00Crackers
$6.00
CH Beef
Ground Beef
$10.00/lbBurger Patty (4 pack)
$11.00/lbRib Steak
$20.00/lbBrisket
$9.00/lbChuck Roast
$10.00/lbSirloin Steak
$14.00/lbPorterhouse Steak
$22.00/lbT-bone Steak
$20.00/lbJumbo Beef Franks
$10.005 for $10 Beef Sticks
$10.00Beef Stick
$2.50